KBL RANKING

BEGINNERS SOLO

1. Yum Yum (Dynamic Kids) 46 pt

2. Stylez (Brewster Breakers) 42 pt

3. Scramblez (Mighty Geese) 24 pt

4. Quiet Storm (Dynamic Kids) 21 pt

5. Slingshot (Brewster Breakers) 17 pt

6. Dask (Mighty Geese) 16 pt

7. Golden Dragon (Chill Town Breakers) 15 pt

8. Rapid (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 14 pt

8. Cyclone 14 pt

10. Diablo (Dynamic Kids) 13 pt

11. Zee (Brewster Breakers) 12 pt 

12. Jathan (Dynamic Kids) 11 pt

12. Chase (New Canaan) 11 pt

12. Johnny Beatz (Brewster Breakers) 11 pt
15. Arav (New Canaan) 10 pt 

16. Zero (The Mighty Geese) 9 pt

16. Wild Style (Dynamic Kids) 9 pt

16. Aracely (Brewster Breakers) 9 pt

19. David (Shore Front Y) 8pts

20. Shota (TMS Crew) 7pts

20. Flight (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 7 pt

20. Fox Rox (The Mighty Geese) 7 pt

20. Gunner (Junior Beings) 7 pt

20. Spyral (Brewster Breakers) 7 pt

25. Special K (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 6pts

25. Fire (Dynamic Kids) 6 pt

25. Evan Bonet (The Breaking Club) 6pts.

25. Freed (Three Little Birds) 6 pt

25. Goten (6 Steps Before the Lord) 6 pt

30. Monster Mike (Shore Front Y) 5 pt

30. Liian (New Canaan) 5 pt

30. Fang (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 5 pt

33. Lime (Brewster Breakers) 4 pt

33. D (Brewster Breakers) 4 pt

33. Quinn 4 pt

33. Protocol (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 4 pt

33. Emerson (New Canaan) 4 pt

33. Side Freeze (New Canaan) 4 pt

39. Locklan (I Dance) 3pts

39. Fresh (Shore Front Y) 3pts

39. Danger (TMS Crew) 3pts

39. Kayo (Cynthia King Dance Studio) 3 pt 

39. Kid Spidey (Chill Town Breakers) 3pt

39. J Break (Dynamic Kids) 3 pt

39. Super Nova 3 pt

46. Bboy Hyper 2 pts.

46. Pandit (Shore Front Y) 2 pt 

46. Blonde Beast 2 pt

46. Thudder Blades 2 pts.

46. Liam Demore (The Breaking Club) 2 pt

46. MJ 2 pt

46. Dark Side (Wonderous) 2 pt

46. Amare (J Cole House) 2pts

46. Jemma (Brewster Breakers) 2pts

46. Julien (6 Steps Before the Lord) 2pts

46. Snap (Shore Front Y) 2pts

46. King Grey (Shore Front Y) 2pts

46..Julian 2 pt

46. Christian (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 2pts

46. Lil R (Dynamic Kids) 2pts

46. June Bug (Three Little Birds) 2pts

46. BBoy (Dynamic Kids Mass) 2pts

46. Sasha (Shore Front Y) 2pts

46. Master of Disaster (TMS Crew) 2pts

46. G Kong (Shore Front Y) 2pts

46. Easton (FAPA Street Team) 2pts.

46. Nicky 2pts

46. Dorka (Shore Front Y) 2 pt

46. Rockstar (Chill Town Breakers) 2 pt

46. Super Sonic (Shore Front Y) 2 pt

46. Kevin (6 Steps Before the Lord) 2 pt

46. Trunks (6 Steps Before the Lord) 2 pt

46. Connor 2 pt

46. B Miles (Brewster Breakers) 2 pt

75. Josh (Brewster Breakers) 1 pt

75. Hulk (Dynamic Kids) 1 pt

75. Byron (6 Steps Before the Lord) 1 pt

75. Ruthless (6 Steps Before the Lord) 1 pt

75. Brandon (6 Steps Before the Lord) 1 pt

75. Spike (Dynasty Breaking NYC) 1pt

75. Michael B (Dynamic Kids) 1pt

75. Theo (New Canaan) 1 pt

75. Jack (New Canaan) 1 pt

75. Brennan 1 pt

75. B G Ditty 1 pt

75. Kylie (Cynthia King Dance Studio) 1 pt

75. AJ (Cynthia King Dance Studio) 1pt

75. Jeremiah (Cynthia King Dance Studio) 1pt

75. U2 (Three Little Birds) 1pt

75. Rainbow Dinosaur (Three Little Birds) 1pt

75. Lev (Dynasty Breaking NYC) 1pt

75. Slim Shady 1pt

75. Lion (TMS Crew) 1pt

75. Lance (TMS Crew) 1pt

75. Night Fury (TMS Crew) 1pt

75. Moose (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 1 pt

75. Stas (Shore Front Y) 1pt

75. Attack (TMS Crew) 1pt

75. Danny 1pt

75. Hailey (Brewster Breakers) 1pt

75. Michael Curtin (Brewster Breakers) 1 pt

75. Ella (Brewster Breakers) 1pt

75. Jackpot (Brewster Breakers) 1pt

75. Samantha (Brewster Breakers) 1pt

75. Nadia (Brewster Breakers) 1pt

75. Suicide A (FAPA Street Team) 1pt

75. Landon Valentine (FAPA Street Team) 1 pt

75. Boe (FAPA Street Team) 1pt.

75. Nico (FAPA Street Team) 1pt.

75 Cooper Burkett 1 pt

75. Johnny Beats 1 pt

75. Knox Salcedo (6 Steps Before the Lord) 1 pt

75. Auggie 1 pt

75. E-man (Cynthia King Dance) 1 pt

75. Dale 1 pt

75. Kai Sanchez (6 Steps Before the Lord) 1 pt

75. Elijah (6 Steps Before the Lord) 1 pt

75. ?Air (5 Star) 1pt

75. Vyper (5 Star)  1pt

75. Chase (The Breaking Club) 1pt

75. Leonidas (The Breaking Club) 1pt

75. Purple Minion (5 Star) 1pt

75. Kicks 1 pt

75. Lucas 1 pt

75. Aidan 1 pt

75. Happy 1 pt

75. Bruce (Dynasty Breaking NYC) 1 pt

75. Johnny Knox 1 pt

75. Zay Zay 1 pt

75. Star Scream 1 pt

INTERMEDIATE SOLO

1. Krazy with a K (Chill Town Breakers) 30 pt

2. J Miner (Mighty Geese) 27 pt 

3. Winfal (Mighty Geese) 21 pt

4. King Con (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 19 pt 

5. G Flight (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 17 pt

6. Rockoko (Mighty Geese) 12 pt

7. Lynx (Mighty Geese) 11 pt

7. Izzy Bizzy (One Sound) 11 pt

9. Muay Thai 10 pt

9. Corn Bread (One Sound) 10 pt

11. Bri (I Dance) 9 pt

11. Thunder Knuckle (Mighty Geese) 9 pt

13. Jpeg (One Sound) 8 pt

13. Izak ( New Canaan) 8 pt

15. Neve (Chill) 6pts

15. 1 Up (6 Steps Before the Lord) 6pts

15. Deep Sicks (The Mighty Geese) 6 pt

18. Hail Storm (Mighty Geese) 5 pt

18. Flow-lite (New Canaan) 5 pt

19. Myra (Wonderous) 4 pt

19. Jaden (New Canaan) 4 pt

19. Mr. Styles (Junior Beings) 4 pt

22. Energy (Dynasty Breaking NYC) 3 pt

22. Zay (6 Steps Before the Lord) 3 pts

22. Terminator (Dynasty Breaking NYC) 3 pt

22. Nicolas (Shore Front Y) 3pts

27. Side Freeze (New Canaan) 2pts

27. Ben (Chill) 2pts

27. Ninja Flex (Three Little Birds) 2pts

27. Matt (I Dance) 2 pt

27. Sky Walker (Dynasty Breaking NYC) 2 pt

27. Golden Fro (FAPA Street Team) 2pts

27. Spike (Dynasty Breaking NYC) 2 pt

27. Ghost (Dynasty Breaking NYC) 2 pt

35. Crazy J (FAPA Street Team) 1pt

35. Yandel (Dynasty Breaking NYC) 1 pt

35. Kevin (Wonderous) 1 pt

35. Daniel (One Sound) 1 pt

35. Eliot (One Sound) 1 pt

35. Conor (New Canaan) 1pt

35. Angelo (6 Steps Before the Lord) 1pt

35. Tai (7 Star) 1pt

35. Dead Shot (5 Star) 1PT

35. Camo (5 Star) 1pt

35. Melo (6 Steps Before the Lord) 1 pt

35. Turtle (6 Steps Before the Lord) 1 pt

35. Matthew (Chill) 1pt

35. Storm (I Dance) 1pt

35. Twizzler (Infinite D.S.) 1 pt

ADVANCED SOLO

1. Rinto (Dynamic Kids) 51 pt

2. Quikster (Dynamic Kids LI) 49 pt

3. Kid Dynamite (Dynamic Kids) 42 pt

4. Hana (Dynamic Kids) 41 pt

5. Rebel (Dynamic Kids LI) 36 pt

6. Fu (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 31 pt

7. Hex (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 29 pt

8. Kid Break (2 Dope Brotherz) 22 pt

9. Fly (Dynamic Kids) 21 pt

10. Styleski (2 Dope Brotherz)11pts

11. Crush (Brooklyn Breaking Academy) 10pts

12. Ricky Jr. 8pts

13. Sweet P (New Canaan) 7 pt

14. Bambi (Street Masters) 6pts

15. Tormenta (Dynamic Kids) 4pts

15. Saint (Dynasty Breaking NYC) 4 pt 

15. Triplet (New Canaan) 4 pt

18. Smoovie 2 pt

18. Speaky (Prague Child) 2pts

20. Zoe (Dynasty Breaking NYC) 1pt

20. Jabrielle (The Breaking Club) 1pt

20. Flash (The Breaking Club) 1pt

20. Luis (Dreams in Motion) 1pt

BEGINNERS CREW

SOUTH

1. BROOKLYN BREAKING ACADEMY 41 pt

2. TMS CREW 10 PT

3. SHORE FRONT Y 9 PT

4. CYNTHIA KING DANCE STUDIO 3 pt


EAST

1. DYNASTY BREAKING NYC 6 PT

2. CHILDZ PLAY 3 PT

2. LIL BEINGZ 3 PT

3. 5 STAR GYMNASTICS 1pt


NORTH/CENTRAL

1. DYNAMIC KIDS 25 pt

2. NEW CANAAN  12 pt

3. BREWSTER BREAKERS 10 pt

4. 6 STEPS BEFORE THE LORD 8 pt




WEST

1.  MIGHTY GEESE 25 PT

2. CHILL TOWN BREAKERS 9 PT

3. INFINITE D.S. 1PT



INTERMEDIATE CREW

WEST

1. MIGHTY GEESE 31 PT

2. CHILL TOWN BREAKERS 21 PT

3. INSPIRATIONAL DANCE 6 PT



NORTH

1. 6 STEPS BEFORE THE LORD 7pts.


EAST

1. DYNASTY BREAKING NYC 13 pt

1. ONE SOUND 5 pt



CENTRAL

1. DYNAMIC KIDS 13PTS

2. BROOKLYN BREAKING ACADEMY 4 PT

2. CHILL 2PTS


ADVANCED CREW

NORTH CENTRAL

1. Dynamic Kids 27 pt

2. 2 Dope Brotherz 12 pt

3. New Canaan 9 pt


SOUTH EAST

1. Dynamic Kids LI 31 pt

2. Brooklyn Breaking Academy 30 pt

3. Dynasty Breaking NYC 16 pt